Cart

Edinburgh Chair Bed

£519.00
£467.10 Save 10%
Tax included

Compact chair bed featuring a deep button mattress, easy roll-out mechanism plus storage drawer.

Handmade for quality and ideal for occasional guest use.

Size : 80cm / 2ft8ins with Arms (Single)
Choose Your Fabric : Jewels Merrigold
Choose Your Mattress : Standard Reflex Foam Mattress
Quantity
Add to wishlist

 

Delivery policy

Guarantee safe & secure checkout

Edinburgh Small Chair Bed – Compact Comfort with Smart Storage

The Edinburgh small chair bed combines comfort, style and flexibility in one space-saving design. Featuring a deep-buttoned reflex foam mattress with the option to upgrade to memory foam topper. Including our smooth, easy-action, roll-out mechanism with supportive beech sprung slats. Ideal chair bed which offers a cosy and reliable sleeping solution for occasional guests.

Complete with a handy built-in storage drawer and fully upholstered arm rests, the Edinburgh brings both practicality and a refined finish to any room.

Handmade in-house at Sofabed Barn, each chair bed is crafted with care and expertise, ensuring long-lasting quality at a truly affordable price. Its compact footprint means it can fit effortlessly into spare rooms, home offices, studios and anywhere you need smart seating and sleeping in one.

Recommended Use: Occasional use / Spare room guest bed.

Fabric Options to Match Any Interior

Select from a wide range of modern fabrics and colours, allowing you to tailor your chair bed to your home décor.

Mattress Options:

Standard Mattress Depth 12cm
High density reflex foam 9cm - wrapped in thick fibre wadding.
Lux Memory Foam Depth 14cm
High density reflex foam 9cm plus luxury memory foam topper - wrapped in thick fibre wadding.

 

Dimensions: As a Chair

74cm wide 84cm wide
Height - 90cm  Height - 90cm
Depth - 100cm Depth - 100cm
Width - 94cm (including arms) Width - 104cm (including arms)

 

Dimensions: As a Bed 

74cm wide 84cm wide
Height - 43cm  Height - 43cm
Length - 192cm Length - 192cm
Width - 72cm  Width - 82cm

16 other products in the same category:

Devonshire Futon Sofa Bed | Handmade Compact Sofa Bed UK | Sofa Bed Barn
  • + FREE Gift

Discover the Devonshire sofa bed – a compact, stylish design with deep-buttoned mattress, smooth pull-out mechanism and built-in storage.

Ideal for occasional use – guest rooms.

  • Compact Futon Sofa Bed for Small Spaces
  • Easy Pull-Out Sofa Bed Mechanism
  • Beech Sprung Slats for Extra Comfort
  • Ideal for Flats, Guest Rooms
  • Handmade UK Futon Sofa Bed
Ascot Sofa and footstool
  • + FREE Gift

Compact sofa and footstool set featuring pocket sprung comfort, two seating positions, hidden storage and removable parts for easy room access.

  • Sofa for Small Spaces
  • Built-in Storage & Practical Design
  • Handmade Sofa with Footstool in the UK
  • Ideal for Flats, Guest Rooms & Narrowboats

Space-saving corner sofa with built-in storage and pocket-sprung seats, ideal for narrowboats and compact living spaces. Available with or without arm rests, along with single-arm options. Available in left- or right-hand facing layouts to suit your room.

Richmond Chair Bed with Storage & Footstool | Compact Chair Bed UK
  • -10%
  • + FREE Gift

Richmond Chair Bed

3 Review(s)
£739.00 £665.10 -10%

Richmond Chair Bed with Footstool.

Pocket sprung comfort, storage and easy chair-to-bed conversion.

Ideal for narrowboats and small spaces.

  • Compact Chair Bed for Small Spaces
  • Built-in Storage in Chair & Footstool
  • Easy Chair to Bed Conversion
  • Ideal for Narrowboats, Flats & Guest Rooms
  • Handmade UK Chair Bed
Lichfield Corner Narrowboat sofa bed
  • + FREE Gift

Lichfield Corner Sofa Bed – Premium Comfort & Smart Space-Saving Design.

  • Corner Sofa Bed for Narrowboats & Small Spaces
  • Built-in Storage & Space-Saving Design
  • Comfortable Pocket Sprung Sofa Bed
  • Easy Conversion from Sofa to Bed
  • Handmade UK Corner Sofa Bed
Richmond 3 Seater Sofa Bed with Storage | Click Clack Sofa Bed UK
  • + FREE Gift

Large 3 seat sofa that easily converts into a comfortable bed.

Designed with fully upholstered arm rests plus storage base for added practicality.

  • Spacious 3 Seater Sofa Bed for Modern Living
  • Easy Click-Clack Sofa Bed Conversion
  • Built-in Storage for Practical Living
  • Ideal for Flats, Guest Rooms & Narrowboats
  • Handmade UK Sofa Bed
Hebden Chairbed
  • -10%
  • + FREE Gift

Hebden Chair Bed

£729.00 £656.10 -10%

Compact chair bed with a modular footstool stored inside the base, ideal for narrowboats and small rooms.

Easy clic-clac conversion, pocket sprung comfort, and fully upholstered arms.

Banbury corner sofa bed
  • + FREE Gift

Banbury Corner sofa bed - Space-saving narrowboat sofa with storage.

  • Corner Sofa Bed for Narrowboats & Small Spaces
  • Compact L-Shaped Design for Space Saving
  • Comfortable Seating & Practical Layout
  • Built-in Storage Options
  • Handmade UK Corner Sofa Bed
Sofa & Modular Footstool | Space Saving | Narrowboat Seating
  • + FREE Gift

Hebden Sofa Bed with Pocket Sprung Seat & Modular Footstool – Space-Saving Sofa for Narrowboats, Small Rooms & Compact Living.

  • Space Saving Sofa Bed for Small Rooms
  • Modular Footstool Design
  • Easy Click-Clack Sofa Bed Conversion
  • Ideal for Narrowboats, Flats & Guest Rooms
  • Handmade UK Sofa Bed
Compact Small Sofa Bed for Narrowboats | Somerton Sofa Bed UK
  • + FREE Gift

Handmade wooden-frame sofa bed with pocket-sprung comfort and modular footstool that stores inside the base.

Ideal for narrow boats and compact living spaces.

  • Small Sofa Bed for Compact Living
  • Modular Footstool & Hidden Storage
  • Comfortable Pocket Sprung Seating
  • Ideal for Narrowboats, Flats & Guest Rooms
  • Handmade UK Sofa Bed